kSail Events Portal

Racing Results and Schedules Service

For help and support for your event, please visit ksail.co.uk or contact Keith.

Featured Events


Future Events

Previous Events

Wessex Winter Warmer
27th & 28th January | Spinnaker Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Midland Qualifier
3rd & 4th February | University of Nottingham at Notts County Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA South Central Qualifier
3rd & 4th February | University of Portsmouth at Spinnaker Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Western Qualifier
3rd & 4th February | University of Bristol at Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Northern Qualifier
3rd & 4th February | Durham University at Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
17th & 18th February | Durham University at Notts County Sailing Club
Cam Cup
24th & 25th February | Grafham Water Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Playoffs
2nd & 3rd March | University of Edinburgh at Loch Ore
BKL Schools
9th & 10th March | Royal Thames Yacht Club at Queen Mary Sailing Club
RYA/BUSA Women's Team Racing Championships
16th & 17th March | Spinnaker Sailing Club
BKL Forth
16th & 17th March | Scottish Student Sailing at Port Edgar Yacht Club
Boysterous Cup
16th & 17th March | Royal Southern Yacht Club
RYA/UKTRA National Team Racing Championships
23rd & 24th March | Spinnaker Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Finals
2nd to 4th April | Cambridge University Cruising Club at Grafham Water Sailing Club
BSDRA Southerns
20th April | Spinnaker Sailing Club
BSDRA Easterns
27th April | Rutland Sailing Club
European Match Race Tour Cup
3rd - 6th May | Royal Southern Yacht Club
BSDRA Westerns
4th May | Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
BKL Womens
part of the Womens Open Keelboat Championship
11th & 12th May | Royal Southern Yacht Club
RHS Spring Trophy
11th May | Royal Hospital School
BKL Burnham
18th & 19th May | Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
BSDRA Thames Valley
8th June | Datchet Water Sailing Club
BSDRA South East - The Hoad Shield
15th June | Bough Beech Sailing Club
Lochan Cup
15th - 16th June | Royal Thames Yacht Club
BKL Marconi and Stone
15th & 16th June | Marconi Sailing Club & Stone Sailing Club
Thames Valley Challenge
29th June | Reading Sailing Club
BSDRA Finals
26th & 27th June | Oxford Sailing Club

To discuss how kSail can support your event, please contact Keith and the kSail Team.


Previous Events

Oxford Magnum
25th & 26th November | Oxford Sailing Club
International Blind Keelboat League
17th to 19th November | Rutland Sailing Club
RYA Schools Match Racing
11th & 12th November | WPNSA
The Academy Trophy
28th & 29th October | Royal Southern Yacht Club
RYA ET Youth & Junior Team Racing
7th & 8th October | Oxford Sailing Club
BKL Final
29th September to 1st October | Royal Southern Yacht Club
BSDRA Midlands
30th September 2023 | Oxford Sailing Club
International Moth UK Nationals Round 2
23rd & 24th September 2023 | Plymouth Youth Sailing
BKL Women's
9th &10th Spetember | Royal Southern Yacht Club
K1 Nationals
8th to 10th September 2023 | Plymouth Youth Sailing
BKL Rutland SC
19th &20th August | Rutland Water Sailing Club
BKL Royal Corinthian
22nd &23th July | Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
Thames Valley Challenge
8th July | Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre
BKL Sailability
1st &2nd July | Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
BSDRA Finals
26th &27th June | Norfolk Broads Yacht Club
BKL Royal Northern & Clyde
24th &25th June | Royal Northern and Clyde Yacht Club
BSDRA South East
17th June | Bough Beech Sailing Club
BSDRA Thames Valley
10th June | Datchet Sailing Club
Europe Nationals
1st to 4th June | Plymouth Youth Sailing
BKL Marconi
3rd &4th June | Marconi Sailing Club
BSDRA Westerns
13th May | Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
BSDRA Easterns
13th May| Rutland Sailing Club
BSDRA Southerns
22nd April | Spinnaker Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Finals
11th to 13th April | Cambridge University Cruising Club at Grafham Water Sailing Club
RYA/UKTRA National Team Racing Championship
25th & 26th March | Bough Beech Sailing Club
Cam Cup
4th & 5th March | Cambridge University Cruising Club at Grafham Water Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Playoffs
4th & 5th March | University of Southampton at Spinnaker Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Western Qualifier
4th & 5th; and 18th & 19th February | University of Bristol at Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Midland Qualifier
4th & 5th February | University of Nottingham at Notts County Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA Northern Qualifier
4th & 5th February | University of Liverpool at West Kirby Sailing Club
BUCS/BUSA South Central Qualifier
4th & 5th February | University of Portsmouth at Spinnaker Sailing Club
Wessex Winter Warmer
28th & 29th January | Spinnaker Sailing Club

To discuss how kSail may be able to support your event in 2022, please contact Keith.




BSDRA Keelboats
24th November | Queen Mary Sailing Club
Oxford Magnum
3rd & 4th November | Oxford Sailing Club
Scottish Student Sailing Women's Team Racing Championships
3rd & 4th November | University of the Highlands and Islands
RYA/ET Junior Team Racing
13th & 14th October | Oxford Sailing Club
RYA/ET Youth Team Racing
13th & 14th October | Oxford Sailing Club
BSDRA Midlands
7th October | Oxford Sailing Club
British Keelboat League Final
28th to 30th September | Royal Thames Yacht Club (Cowes)
British Keelboat League Qualifier RYS
18th & 19th August | Royal Yacht Squadron
British Keelboat League Qualifier RNCYC
18th & 19th August | Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club
BSDRA Finals
1st to 3rd July | Rutland Sailing Club
British Keelboat League Qualifier RTYC
23rd & 24th June | Royal Torbay Yacht Club
British Keelboat League Qualifier RCYC
9th & 10th June | Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
BSDRA Thames Valley
9th June | Maidenhead Sailing Club
BSDRA Easterns
12th May | Alton Water
RTYC Cumberland Cup
9th to 12th May | Queen Mary Sailing Club
BSDRA South East (The Hoad Shield)
29th April | Bough Beech Sailing Club
BSDRA Southerns
21st April | Spinnaker Sailing Club
CUCrC 125th Anniversary
21st April | Grafham Water Sailing Club
BUSA Finals
2nd to 4th April | Strathclyde Loch
NSSA 2 Boat
24th March | Oxford Sailing Club
RYA/UKTRA National Team Racing Championship
17th & 18th March | Spinnaker Sailing Club
Exeter Excalibur
10th & 11th March | Roadford Lake Sailing Club
Cam Cup
3rd & 4th March | Grafham Water Sailing Club
Nottingham Snakebite
10th & 11th February | Notts County SC
Wessex Winter Warmer
27th & 28th January | Spinnaker Sailing Club

We would be delighted to help you manage your Schedules and Results at your Team Racing Event, please contact kSail.

 Follow kSail on Instagram